Halal Industry

Fatwa: Is it Allowed to Eat Cheese Made with Rennet from Calves that Were Not Slaughtered Islamically?

 Print

This Fatwa provides an opinion on consuming cheese made from rennet that may not have been slaughtered according to Sharia rules


MORE INTERESTING TOPICS